House Sponsors (112th Congress)

H.R. 1236, the Small BREW Act

The following Representatives sponsored H.R. 1236, the Small BREW Act, in the 112th Congress.

H.R. 1236 Sponsors as of December 31, 2012

ARIZONA
Ed Pastor (D-4th District)
Raul Grijalva (D-7th District) 

ARKANSAS
Tim Griffin (R-2nd District)
Mike Ross (D-4th District) 

CALIFORNIA
Mike Thompson (D-1st District)
Wally Herger (R-2nd District)
Lynn Woolsey (D-6th District)
Fortney Pete Stark (D-13th District)
Michael Honda (D-15th District)
Zoe Lofgren (D-16th District)
Devin Nunes (R-21st District)
Lois Capps (D-23rd District)
Grace Napolitano (D-38th District)
Linda Sanchez (D-39th District)
Duncan Hunter (R-52nd District)
Darrell E. Issa (R-49th District)
Brian P. Bilbray (R-50th District)
Bob Filner (D-51st District)
Susan Davis (D-53rd District)
Loretta Sanchez (D-47th District)

COLORADO
Diana DeGette (D-1st District)
Jared Polis (D-2nd District)
Scott Tipton (R-3rd District)
Cory Gardner (R-4th District) 
Doug Lamborn (R-5th District)
Mike Coffman (R-6th District)
Ed Perlmutter (D-7th District) 

CONNECTICUT
John Larson (D-1st District)
Joe Courtney (D-2nd District) 

DELAWARE
John Carney (D-At Large) 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Eleanor Holmes Norton (D) 

FLORIDA
Corrine Brown (D-3rd District)
Ander Crenshaw (R-4th District)
Gus M. Bilirakis (R-9th District)
Kathy Castor (D-11th District)
Allen West (R-22nd District)
Alcee Hastings (D-23rd District)

GEORGIA
Jack Kingston (R-1st District)
Sanford Bishop, Jr. (D-2nd District)
John Lewis (D-5th District)
John Barrow (D-12th District)

HAWAII
Colleen Hanabusa (D-1st District)
Mazie Hirono (D-2nd District)
 

IDAHO
Michael Simpson (R-2nd District) 

ILLINOIS
Daniel Lipinski (D-3rd District)
Mike Quigley (D-5th District)
Peter Roskam (R-6th District)
Danny Davis (D-7th District)
Judy Biggert (R-13th District)
Randy Hultgren (R-14th District)

INDIANA
Todd Young (R-9th District)
Dan Burton (R-5th District)

IOWA
David Loebsack (D-2nd District)
Leonard Boswell (D-3rd District)

KANSAS
 Lynn Jenkins (R-2nd District)

KENTUCKY
John Yarmuth (D-3rd District)

LOUISIANA
Jeffrey M. Landry (R-3rd District)
Rodney Alexander (R-5th District)
Charles Boustany, Jr. (R-7th District)

MAINE
Chellie Pingree (D-1st District)
Michael Michaud (D-2nd District) 

MARYLAND
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D-2nd District)
Roscoe G. Bartlett

(R-6th District)

MASSACHUSETTS
John Olver (D-1st District)
Richard Neal (D-2nd District)
James P. McGovern (D-3rd District)
John F. Tierney (D-6th District)
Ed Markey (D-7th District)
Michael Capuano (D-8th District)
Stephen F. Lynch (D-9th District) 

MICHIGAN
Dan Benishek (R-1st District)
Bill Huizenga (R-2nd District)
Dale Kildee (D-5th District)
Fred Upton (R-6th District)
Tim Walberg (R-7th District)
Mike Rogers (R-8th District)
Gary C. Peters (D-9th District)
Thaddeus McCotter (R-11th District)
John Conyers Jr. (D-14th District)

MINNESOTA
John Kline (R-2nd District)
Erik Paulsen (R-3rd District)
Betty McCollum (D-4th District)
Michele Bachmann (R-6th District)
Collin Peterson (D-7th District)

MISSISSIPPI
Steven Palazzo (R-4th District) 

MISSOURI
Wm. Lacy Clay (D-1st District)
Todd Akin (R-2nd District)
Russ Carnahan (D-3rd District)
Emanuel Cleaver (D-5th District)
Sam Graves (R-6th District)
Billy Long (R-7th District)
Jo Ann Emerson (R-8th District)
Blaine Luetkemeyer (R-9th District) 

MONTANA
Denny Rehberg (R)

NEBRASKA
Lee Terry (R-2nd District)

NEVADA
Shelley Berkley (D-1st District)
 
Mark Amodei (R-2nd District)

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Frank Guinta (R-1st District)

NEW JERSEY
Robert Andrews (D-1st District)
Frank LoBiondo (R-2nd District)
Chris Smith (R-4th District)
Leonard Lance (R-7th District)
Bill Pascrell (D-8th District)
Steven Rothman(D-9th Disrtrict)
Rush Holt (D-12th District)
Albio Sires (D-13th District) 

NEW YORK
Peter King (R-3rd District)
Joe Crowley (D-7th District)
Edolphus Towns (D-10th District)
Charles Rangel (D-15th District)
Jose Serrano (D-16th District)
Nan Hayworth (R-19th District)
Chris Gibson (R-20th District)
Paul Tonko (D-21st District)
Maurice Hinchey (D-22nd District)
William Owens (D-23rd District)
Richard Hanna (R-24th District)
Ann Marie Buerkle (R-25th District)
Brian Higgins (D-27th District)
Louise McIntosh Slaughter (D-28th District)
Tom Reed (R-29th District)

NORTH CAROLINA
G.K. Butterfield (D-1st District)
Renee Ellmers (R-2nd District)
Walter Jones (R-3rd District)
David Price (D-4th District)
Howard Coble (R-6th District)
Mike McIntyre (D-7th District)
Larry Kissell (D-8th District)
Sue Myrick (R-9th District)
Patrick McHenry (R-10th District)
Heath Shuler (D-11th District)
Mel Watt (D-12th District)
Brad Miller (D-13th District) 

OHIO
Steve Chabot (R-1st District)
Jean Schmidt (R-2nd District)
Marcia Fudge (D-11th District)
Steven LaTourette (R-14th District) 

OREGON
Suzanne Bonamici (D-1st District)
Greg Walden (R-2nd District)
Earl Blumenauer (D-3rd District)
Peter DeFazio (D-4th District)
Kurt Schrader (D-5th District)

PENNSYLVANIA
Bob Brady (D-1st District)
Chaka Fattah (D-2nd District)
Jason Altmire (D-4th District)
Glenn Thompson (R-5th District)
Jim Gerlach (R-6th District)
Patrick Meehan (R-7th District)
Michael G. Fitzpatrick (R-8th District)
Tom Marino (R-10th District)
Lou Barletta (R-11th District)
Allyson Schwartz (D-13th District)
Michael Doyle (D-14th District)
Charles W. Dent (R-15th District)
Tim Holden (D-17th District)

RHODE ISLAND
James Langevin (D-2nd District) 

TENNESSEE
John Duncan, Jr. (R-2nd District)
Steve Cohen (D-9th District) 

TEXAS
Ted Poe (R-2nd District)
Sam Johnson (R-3rd District)
Kevin Brady (R-8th District)
Ron Paul (R-14th District)
Ruben Hinojosa (D-15th District)
Lloyd Doggett (D-25th District)
Henry Cuellar (D-28th District)

VERMONT
Peter Welch (D-At Large) 

VIRGINIA
Robert Hurt (R-5th District)
Jim Moran (D-8th District) 

WASHINGTON
Rick Larsen (D-2nd District)
Jim McDermott (D-7th District)
David Reichert (R-8th District)
 

WISCONSIN
Tammy Baldwin (D-2nd District)
Ron Kind (D-3rd District)
James Sensenbrenner, Jr. (R-5th District)
Thomas Petri (R-6th District)